Library not found and File not found errors

User ForumLibrary not found and File not found errors
majdtaba2002 asked 3 years ago

Hi,

How about these errors? Can you explain the solution to me?

Library not found G0290 : 'C:\gauss10\optmum.lcg' 
  File not found G0014 : 'c:\gauss10\examples\optmum.ext'
2 Answers
Best Answer
jagatbirucemerlang answered 3 years ago

How to get the  Optmum application?

aptech Staff answered 3 years ago

It looks like you are trying to run a program that uses the Optmum application package, but you do not have the Optmum application installed.

You need to install Optumum (which can be obtained from Aptech) and this will resolve your errors.